Candidates and Races

President

Darrell Castle
Constitution
Hillary Clinton
Democratic
Rocky Roque De La Fuente
American Delta Party
Gary Johnson
Libertarian
Monica Moorehead
Workers World Party
Jill Stein
Wisconsin Green Party
Donald J. Trump
Republican

Vice President

Ajamu Baraka
Wisconsin Green Party
Scott N.
Constitution
Tim Kaine
Democratic
Lamont Lilly
Workers World Party
Michael R. Pence
Republican
Michael Steinberg
American Delta Party
Bill Weld
Libertarian

U.S. Senate

Russ Feingold
Democratic
Ron Johnson
Republican
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 1

Jason Lebeck
Libertarian
Paul Ryan
Republican
Incumbent
Ryan Solen
Democratic
Spencer Zimmerman
Trump Conservative

U.S. Representative District 2

Mark Pocan
Democratic
Incumbent
Peter Theron
Republican

U.S. Representative District 3

Ron Kind
Democratic
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 4

Andy Craig
Libertarian
Gwen Moore
Democratic
Incumbent
Robert Raymond
Independent

U.S. Representative District 5

John Arndt
Libertarian
Khary Penebaker
Democratic
Republican
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 6

Jeff Dahlke
Independent
Glenn Grothman
Republican
Incumbent
Sarah Lloyd
Democratic

U.S. Representative District 7

Sean Duffy
Republican
Incumbent
Mary Hoeft
Democratic

U.S. Representative District 8

Mike Gallagher
Republican
Tom Nelson
Democratic

State Senate 02

Robert Cowles
Republican
Incumbent
John Powers
Democratic

State Senate 04

Lena Taylor
Democratic
Incumbent

State Senate 06

LaTonya Johnson
Democratic

State Senate 08

Alberta Darling
Republican
Incumbent

State Senate 10

Sheila Harsdorf
Republican
Incumbent
Diane Odeen
Democratic

State Senate 12

Tom Tiffany
Republican
Incumbent

State Senate 14

Luther Olsen
Republican
Incumbent
Brian Smith
Democratic

State Senate 16

Mark Miller
Democratic
Incumbent

State Senate 18

Dan Feyen
Republican
Mark Harris
Democratic

State Senate 20

Duey Stroebel
Republican
Incumbent

State Senate 22

Robert Wirch
Democratic
Incumbent

State Senate 24

Julie Lassa
Democratic
Incumbent
Patrick Testin
Republican

State Senate 26

Fred Risser
Democratic
Incumbent

State Senate 28

Dave Craig
Republican

State Senate 30

Dave Hansen
Democratic
Incumbent
Eric Wimberger
Republican

State Senate 32

Chip DeNure
The Integrity Party
Dan Kapanke
Republican
Jennifer Shilling
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 01

Joel Kitchens
Republican
Incumbent
Lynn Utesch
Democratic

Assembly District 02

Mark Grams
Independent
Andre Jacque
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 03

Ron Tusler
Republican

Assembly District 04

Tony Lee
Democratic
David Steffen
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 05

Sam Kelly
Democratic
Jim Steineke
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 06

Gary Tauchen
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 07

Matthew Bughman
Libertarian
Zachary Marshall
Republican
Daniel Riemer
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 08

JoCasta Zamarripa
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 09

Josh Zepnick
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 10

David Bowen
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 11

Jason Fields
Democratic

Assembly District 12

Frederick Kessler
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 13

Rob Hutton
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 14

Dale Kooyenga
Republican
Incumbent
Chris Rockwood
Democratic

Assembly District 15

Joe Sanfelippo
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 16

Leon Young
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 17

David Crowley
Democratic

Assembly District 18

Evan Goyke
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 19

Jonathan Brostoff
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 20

Christine Sinicki
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 21

John Redmond
Democratic
Jessie Rodriguez
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 22

Janel Brandtjen
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 23

Jim Ott
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 24

Dan Knodl
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 25

Ronald Kossik
Democratic
Paul Tittl
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 26

Rebecca Clarke
Democratic
Terry Katsma
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 27

Nanette Bulebosh
Democratic
Tyler Vorpagel
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 28

Adam Jarchow
Republican
Incumbent
Jeff Peterson
Democratic
Vincent
Veterans Party of America

Assembly District 29

Scottie Ard
Democratic
Rob Stafsholt
Republican

Assembly District 30

Scott Nelson
Democratic
Aaron Taylor
Independent Non-Partisan

Assembly District 31

Clinton Anderson
Democratic
Amy Loudenbeck
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 32

Tyler August
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 33

Cody Horlacher
Republican
Incumbent
Brandon White
Democratic

Assembly District 34

Rob Swearingen
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 35

Mary Czaja
Republican
Incumbent
Renea Frederick
Democratic

Assembly District 36

Jeffrey Mursau
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 37

John Jagler
Republican
Incumbent
Jordan Turner
Democratic

Assembly District 38

Joel Kleefisch
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 39

Mark Born
Republican
Incumbent
Jim Zahn
Democratic

Assembly District 40

Dmitri Martin
Democratic
Kevin Petersen
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 41

Joan Ballweg
Republican
Incumbent
Bradley Pearson
Independent

Assembly District 42

Keith Ripp
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 43

Allison Hetz
Republican
Don Vruwink
Democratic

Assembly District 44

Debra Kolste
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 45

Mark Spreitzer
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 46

Gary Hebl
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 47

Jimmy Anderson
Democratic
Adam Dahl
Bernie Sanders Independent

Assembly District 48

Melissa Sargent
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 49

Democratic
Travis Tranel
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 50

Ed Brooks
Republican
Incumbent
Art Shrader
Democratic

Assembly District 51

Todd Novak
Republican
Incumbent
Jeff Wright
Democratic

Assembly District 52

czisny
Democratic
Jeremy Thiesfeldt
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 53

Michael Schraa
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 54

Jordan Hansen
Libertarian
Gordon Hintz
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 55

Bob Baker
Democratic
Michael Rohrkaste
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 56

Dave Murphy
Republican
Incumbent
Mariana Stout
Democratic

Assembly District 57

Amanda Stuck
Democratic

Assembly District 58

Bob Gannon
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 59

Jesse Kremer
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 60

Robert Brooks
Republican
Incumbent
Dave Pelikan
Independent

Assembly District 61

Amee Janus
Democratic
Samantha Kerkman
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 62

Thomas Weatherston
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 63

Andy Mitchell
Democratic
Robin Vos
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 64

Peter Barca
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 65

Tod Ohnstad
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 66

Cory Mason
Democratic
Incumbent
George Meyers
Libertarian

Assembly District 67

Dennis Hunt
Democratic
Rob Summerfield
Republican

Assembly District 68

Kathy Bernier
Republican
Incumbent
Howard White
Democratic

Assembly District 69

Bob Kulp
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 70

Mark Holbrook
Democratic
Nancy VanderMeer
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 71

Katrina Shankland
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 72

David Gorski
Democratic
Scott Krug
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 73

Nick Milroy
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 74

Beth Meyers
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 75

Joe Huftel
Democratic
Romaine Quinn
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 76

Jon Rygiewicz
Republican
Chris Taylor
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 77

Terese Berceau
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 78

Chris Fisher
Independent
Lisa Subeck
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 79

Dianne Hesselbein
Democratic
Incumbent
Jordan Zadra
Republican

Assembly District 80

Sondy Pope
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 81

Dave Considine
Democratic
Incumbent
David Moore
Republican

Assembly District 82

Ken Skowronski
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 83

Republican

Assembly District 84

Michael Kuglitsch
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 85

Patrick Snyder
Republican
Mandy Wright
Democratic

Assembly District 86

John Spiros
Republican
Incumbent
Democratic

Assembly District 87

James Edming
Republican
Incumbent
Elizabeth Riley
Democratic

Assembly District 88

John Macco
Republican
Incumbent
Noah Reif
Democratic

Assembly District 89

Heidi Fencil
Democratic
John Nygren
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 90

Eric Genrich
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 91

Bill Ingram
Republican
Dana Wachs
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 92

Chris Danou
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 93

Warren Petryk
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 94

Julian Bradley
Republican
Steve Doyle
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 95

Jill Billings
Democratic
Incumbent

Assembly District 96

Lee Nerison
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 97

Scott Allen
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 98

Adam Neylon
Republican
Incumbent

Assembly District 99

Cindi Duchow
Republican
Incumbent